Club Cricket Conference

Sunday, 21st July 2024


The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy 2024


The draw for Round 1 and Round 2 are: (this page will show the results as each round progresses)

Subsequent rounds are similar to the FA Cup. i.e. clubs do not know their opposition, or if Home or Away, until the round is drawn.

Competition Rules & Playing Conditions are here

Round 1 to be played Sunday 19th May (Home team first) 
1. Upminster v Ealing - Ealing won - scorecard
2. Dartford v Broadstairs - Broadstairs won - scorecard
3. High Wycombe v Finchley - Finchley won - scorecard
4. Bromley v Sutton - Bromley won - scorecard
5. Banstead v Beckenham - Beckenham conceded
6. West Herts v Cookham Dean - West Herts won - scorecard
7. Enfield v Sharks Academy - Sharks Academy won - scorecard
8. Bickley Park v Sunbury - Bickley Park conceded
9. Old Hamptonians v Horsley & Send - played 26th May - Horsley & Send won - scorecard
10. Winchmore Hill v Pacific - Pacific conceded
 
Round 2 to be played Sunday 9th June (Home team first) 
1. Sawston & Babraham v Hertford - Sawston & Babraham conceded
2. Three Bridges v Camberley - Camberley won - scorecard
3. Sunbury v Roffey - Sunbury won - scorecard
4. Harrow Town v Brentwood - Harrow Town won - scorecard
5. Sharks Academy v North Middlesex - played at North Middlesex CC - North Middlesex won - scorecard
6. Horsley & Send v Walton-on-Thames - Horseley & Send won - scorecard
7. Broadstairs v Sandwich Town - Sandwich Town won - scorecard
8. Winchmore Hill v Hornchurch - Hornchurch won - scorecard
9. Watford Town v Ickenham - Watford Town won - scorecard
10. Bromley v Spencer - Bromley won - scorecard
11. Blackheath v Reigate Priory - Reigate Priory conceded
12. Crouch End v Ealing - Ealing won - scorecard
13. Acton v Finchley - Acton won - scorecard
14. Minster (Sheppy) v Banstead - Banstead won - scorecard
15. East Molesey v Waltham - East Molesey won - scorecard
16. West Herts v Harefield - Harefield won - scorecard

Round 3 to be played Sunday 30th June (Home team first) 
1. North Middlesex v East Molesey - East Molesey won - scorecard
2. Ealing v Blackheath - played Sunday 7th July - Blackheath won on a bowl-out
3. Camberley v Watford Town - Camberley won - scorecard
4. Bromley v Sunbury - Bromley won - scorecard
5. Banstead v Harefield - Banstead won - scorecard
6. Horsley & Send v Hertford - Hertford conceded
7. Sandwich Town v Harrow Town - Harrow Town won - scorecard
8. Hornchurch v Acton - Hornchurch won - scorecard

Quarter Finals to be played Sunday 21st July (Home team first) 
1. Harrow Town v East Molesey
2. Horsley & Send  v Banstead
3. Hornchurch v Blackheath - now to be played Sunday 28th July
4. Camberley v Bromley